Is Baxter's Vegetarian Honeyed Root Vegetable Sou Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables in varying proportions (28%) (Carrot, Parsnip, Onion, Swede), Honey (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Tomatoes, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Rosemary, Thyme, Spices, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lovage Extract
Check Baxter's Vegetarian Honeyed Root Vegetable Sou against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxter's Vegetarian Honeyed Root Vegetable Sou in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxter's Vegetarian Honeyed Root Vegetable Sou is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SweetHerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go


