Is Bay Blue - Crumbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured raw cow's milk

cultured raw cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Raw Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti

Check Bay Blue - Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bay Blue - Crumbles is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping