Is BAY SPICE PREMIUM VIRGINIA ARTISAN PEANUTS, BAY SPICE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, KOSHER SALT, CELERY SEED, CELERY SALT, PAPRIKA, BLACK AND RED PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER

Check BAY SPICE PREMIUM VIRGINIA ARTISAN PEANUTS, BAY SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltyPepperySpicy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping