Is Bay Valley Foods Bay Valley Thank You Pudding, 7 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Starch-modified, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6

Check Bay Valley Foods Bay Valley Thank You Pudding, 7 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bay Valley Foods Bay Valley Thank You Pudding, 7 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast