Is Bay Valley Foods Bay Valley Thank You Pudding, 7 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Starch-modified, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Bay Valley Foods Bay Valley Thank You Pudding, 7 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bay Valley Foods Bay Valley Thank You Pudding, 7 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bay Valley Foods Bay Valley Thank You Pudding, 7 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


