Is BAY VALLEY FOODS, LLC, WHEY PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat beta glucan

oat beta glucan

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, OAT BETA GLUCAN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.

Check BAY VALLEY FOODS, LLC, WHEY PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep