Is BAY VALLEY FOODS, SMOOTHIE ENHANCER MIX, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), PALM OIL.

Check BAY VALLEY FOODS, SMOOTHIE ENHANCER MIX, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking