Is BAY VALLEY FOODS, SMOOTHIE ENHANCER MIX, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), PALM OIL.
Check BAY VALLEY FOODS, SMOOTHIE ENHANCER MIX, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAY VALLEY FOODS, SMOOTHIE ENHANCER MIX, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Supplement · Powder


