Is Bayer Alka-Seltzer Anhydrous Citric Acid / Antacid Aspirin (NSAID) / Analgesic Sodium Bicarbonate / Antacid Original Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspirin, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Bayer Alka-Seltzer Anhydrous Citric Acid / Antacid Aspirin (NSAID) / Analgesic Sodium Bicarbonate / Antacid Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer Alka-Seltzer Anhydrous Citric Acid / Antacid Aspirin (NSAID) / Analgesic Sodium Bicarbonate / Antacid Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking


