Is Bayer Coated Caplets 500 mg Extra Strength Aspirin 24 ea Box Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
In Each Caplet: Active Ingredients: *Aspirin (NSAID) (500 mg), Pain Reliever; Caffeine (32.5 mg), Pain Reliever Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, D&C Red 30 Aluminum Lake, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Powdered Cellulose, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Check Bayer Coated Caplets 500 mg Extra Strength Aspirin 24 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer Coated Caplets 500 mg Extra Strength Aspirin 24 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bayer Coated Caplets 500 mg Extra Strength Aspirin 24 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Pill


