Is Bayer Coated Tablets 325 mg Aspirin 50 ea Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: *Aspirin (NSAID) (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, Hypromellose, Powdered Cellulose, Triacetin.

Check Bayer Coated Tablets 325 mg Aspirin 50 ea Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bayer Coated Tablets 325 mg Aspirin 50 ea Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown