Is Bayer One A Day Energy+ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearic acid
- riboflavin
- polyethylene glycol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Caffeine, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbicacid, Maltodextrin, Niacinamide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ferrous Fumarate; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Croscarmellose Sodium, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, di-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, FD&C Blue #1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow #5 (tartrazine) Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.
Check Bayer One A Day Energy+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayer One A Day Energy+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


