Is Baylis and Harding Beauticology Unicorn 3 Bath Fizzers Set Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sodium bicarbonate
sodium bicarbonate
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, sodium sulfate, glycerin, aqua (water, eau), parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, cookies & cream: sodium bicarbonate, ice cream sundae: sodium bicarbonate
Check Baylis and Harding Beauticology Unicorn 3 Bath Fizzers Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis and Harding Beauticology Unicorn 3 Bath Fizzers Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Baylis and Harding Beauticology Unicorn 3 Bath Fizzers Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


