Is Baylis and Harding Cranberry Martini Bath Bubbles Bauble Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-150 distearate

peg-150 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water, eau), sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, peg-150 distearate, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, disodium edta, citric acid, benzophenone-4, ci 17200 (red 33), ci 42090 (blue 1), ci 14700 (red 4)

Check Baylis and Harding Cranberry Martini Bath Bubbles Bauble against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis and Harding Cranberry Martini Bath Bubbles Bauble is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySoft