Is Baylis and Harding Jojoba Vanilla & Almond Oil Heart Set Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-15 distearate
  • glycol distearate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin
  • +2 more

peg-15 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hand & body lotion: aqua (water, eau), paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin, triethanolamine, carbomer, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), benzophenone-4, shower creme: aqua (water, eau), sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycol distearate, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, peg-15 distearate, benzyl alcohol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, disodium edta, citric acid, bath fizzer: sodium bicarbonate, sodium sulfate, aqua (water, eau)

Check Baylis and Harding Jojoba Vanilla & Almond Oil Heart Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis and Harding Jojoba Vanilla & Almond Oil Heart Set is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
Unknown