Is Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin triethanolamine
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin triethanolamine
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water, eau), paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin triethanolamine, carbomer, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), benzophenone-4, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, coumarin, hand soak crystals: sodium chloride
Check Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE CHIPS, GHOSTS+BATS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


