Is Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- stearic acid
- glycerin triethanolamine
- glyceryl stearate
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water, eau), paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin triethanolamine, carbomer, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), benzophenone-4, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, coumarin, hand soak crystals: sodium chloride
Check Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE CHIPS, GHOSTS+BATS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Baylis and Harding Royale Garden Manicure Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


