Is Baylis and Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Bath Bubbles Bauble Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • retinyl palmitate
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • peg-150 distearate

retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water, eau), sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, peg-150 distearate, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, disodium edta, citric acid, benzophenone-4, propylene glycol, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, panthenol, retinyl palmitate, potassium sorbate, limonene, linalool, ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 14700 (red 4)

Check Baylis and Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Bath Bubbles Bauble against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis and Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Bath Bubbles Bauble is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth