Is Baylis & Harding Boudoire Rose Slipper Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Foot Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzophenone-4, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Coumarin, Foot Soak Crystals: Sodium Chloride, Farfum (Fragrance), Benxophenone-4, Hexyl Cinnamal
Check Baylis & Harding Boudoire Rose Slipper Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Boudoire Rose Slipper Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Boudoire Rose Slipper Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Granule


