Is Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water, eau), coco-glucoside, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, citric acid, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, benzophenone-4, benzyl salicylate, limonene, linalool, hair & body wash: aqua (water, eau), cocamidopropyl betaine, peg-150 distearate, disodium edta, ci 17200 (red 33), ci 14700 (red 4), ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 15510 (orange 4), ci 42090 (blue 1), aftershave balm: aqua (water, eau), stearic acid, glycerin, cetearyl alcohol, ceteareth-20, paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), urea, dimethicone, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, citral
Check Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


