Is Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- aqua
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- stearic acid
- peg-150 distearate
aqua
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water, eau), coco-glucoside, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, citric acid, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, benzophenone-4, benzyl salicylate, limonene, linalool, hair & body wash: aqua (water, eau), cocamidopropyl betaine, peg-150 distearate, disodium edta, ci 17200 (red 33), ci 14700 (red 4), ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 15510 (orange 4), ci 42090 (blue 1), aftershave balm: aqua (water, eau), stearic acid, glycerin, cetearyl alcohol, ceteareth-20, paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), urea, dimethicone, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, citral
Check Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Essential Kit Travel Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


