Is Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Wash Bag Giftset Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hair & Body Wash: Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-150 Distearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Ci 17200 (Red 33), Ci 14700 (Red 4), Ci 19140 (Yellow 5), Ci 15510 (Orange 4), Ci 42090 (Blue 1), Aftershave Balm: Aqua (Water, Eau), Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Urea, Dimethicone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Citral, Shower Gel: Aqua (Water, Eau), Face Wash: Aqua (Water, Eau), Coco-glucoside, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

Check Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Wash Bag Giftset against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis & Harding For Him Black Pepper & Ginseng Wash Bag Giftset is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Personal Care