Is Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water, eau), cetearyl alcohol, palmitamidopropyltrimonium chloride, paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), polyquaternium-7, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), hexyl cinnamal, limonene, hand cream: aqua (water, eau), glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin, triethanolamine, carbomer, benzophenone-4, benzyl salicylate, citrate, geraniol, butylphenyl methylpropional, linalool, shower creme: aqua (water, eau), sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycol distearate, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, peg-150 distearate, benzyl alcohol, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, magnesium nitrate, disodium edta, citric acid, shampoo: aqua (water, eau), dimethicone, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride

Check Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis & Harding Harding Royale Garden Verbena & Chamomile Luxury Wash Bag is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy