Is Baylis & Harding Jojoba Silk & Almond Oil Cream Hand Wash (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycol distearate
- peg-150 distearate
- +2 more
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water), sodium chloride, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, parfum (fragrance), peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, peg-150 distearate, sodium benzoate, glycol distearate, trisodium sulfosuccinate, citric acid, laureth-4, potassium sorbate, disodium edta, benzophenone-1, formic acid, ascorbyl palmitate, sodium hydroxide, hexylene glycol, ci 15985 (yellow 6), ci 17200 (red 33)
Check Baylis & Harding Jojoba Silk & Almond Oil Cream Hand Wash (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Jojoba Silk & Almond Oil Cream Hand Wash (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Jojoba Silk & Almond Oil Cream Hand Wash (Packaging May Vary) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


