Is Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- retinyl palmitate
- propylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- +3 more
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin, triethanolamine, carbomer, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), benzophenone-4, propylene glycol, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, panthenol, retinyl palmitate, potassium sorbate, amyl cinnamal, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


