Is Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- retinyl palmitate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- +2 more
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil), cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, stearic acid, glycerin, triethanolamine, carbomer, phenoxyethanol, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), benzophenone-4, propylene glycol, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, panthenol, retinyl palmitate, potassium sorbate, amyl cinnamal, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Baylis & Harding Sweet Mandarin & Grapefruit Foot Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


