Is Baylis & Harding The Fuzzy Duck Men's Beard Grooming Tin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl stearate
  • +4 more

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beard Shampoo: Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, PEG-150 Distearate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Beard Wax: Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Microcrystalline Wax, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Ozokerite, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Citral, Linalool, Beard Balm: Aqua (Water, Eau), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Polyacrylic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Citral, Linalool, Soap: Sodium Palmate, Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Palm Kernelate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Tetrasodium EDTA, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Titanium Dioxide (CI77891), Hexyl Cinnamal

Check Baylis & Harding The Fuzzy Duck Men's Beard Grooming Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baylis & Harding The Fuzzy Duck Men's Beard Grooming Tin is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
Grooming