Is Bayou Brothers Bayou Brothers Mustard Sauce, 13.5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Mayonnaise Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Whey, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Color Added, Sucrose Esters, Silica Dioxide, And Tocopheral), Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, And Soybean Oil), Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt), Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Cayenne Pepper, Allspice
Check Bayou Brothers Bayou Brothers Mustard Sauce, 13.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayou Brothers Bayou Brothers Mustard Sauce, 13.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bayou Brothers Bayou Brothers Mustard Sauce, 13.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


