Is Bayou Magic Cajun Black Eye Peas Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK EYE PEAS, ONION, BELL PEPPERS, SEASONINGS, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR AND GARLIC.
Check Bayou Magic Cajun Black Eye Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayou Magic Cajun Black Eye Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


