Is Bay's Kitchen Carrot & Coriander Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots (34%), Coconut Cream, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander (0.7%), Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, White Pepper.
Check Bay's Kitchen Carrot & Coriander Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bay's Kitchen Carrot & Coriander Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bay's Kitchen Carrot & Coriander Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


