Is Bay's Kitchen Classic French Dressing Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Water, Olive Oil (11%), Dijon Mustard (3%), Dextrose, Herbs (2%) (Basil, Rosemary, Parsley, Thyme), Salt, Black Pepper, Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum.

Check Bay's Kitchen Classic French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing