Is Bay's Kitchen Sundried Tomato Vegan Pesto Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (26%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Sundried Tomatoes (6%), Pine Kernels (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Tomato Purée, Chives, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Miso Paste (Soya), Salt, Dextrose, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Xantham Gum, Black Pepper.

Check Bay's Kitchen Sundried Tomato Vegan Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttyTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich