Is Bay's Kitchen Sweet & Sour Stir-in Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The sauce offers balanced sweet tart flavor with a glossy syrupy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly and is quick to use; commonly used for quick stir fries, glazes, and dipping. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent flavor, and versatility for weeknights, while some find it sweeter or thinner than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (6%), Pineapple (6%), Tomato Puree, Cider Vinegar (6%), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Cornflour, Olive Oil, Chives, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Bay's Kitchen Sweet & Sour Stir-in Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bay's Kitchen Sweet & Sour Stir-in Sauce is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping