Is Bay's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Stir-in Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- water soya beans
- soy
- gluten free soy sauce
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (35%), Water, Bamboo Shoots, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Coriander Leaf, Lemongrass (1.7%), Green Chillies (1.7%), Ginger, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water Soya Beans, Salt, Rice, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Concentrated Lime Juice, Sugar, Salt, Cumin, Lime Leaf. Contains: Soy, Soya.
Check Bay's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Stir-in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bay's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Stir-in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Bay's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Stir-in Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


