Is Bay's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Stir-In Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (36%), Water, Red Peppers, Red Chillies (3.5%), Lemongrass (2.6%), Cornflour, Ginger, Wheat Free Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Salt, Rice, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cumin, Concentrated Lime Juice, Coriander, Dextrose, Lime Leaf (0.7%), Cayenne Pepper. Contains Soy.
Check Bay's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Stir-In Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bay's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Stir-In Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


