Is Bay's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Stir-In Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (36%), Water, Red Peppers, Red Chillies (3.5%), Lemongrass (2.6%), Cornflour, Ginger, Wheat Free Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Salt, Rice, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cumin, Concentrated Lime Juice, Coriander, Dextrose, Lime Leaf (0.7%), Cayenne Pepper. Contains Soy.
Check Bay's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Stir-In Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bay's Kitchen Thai Red Curry Stir-In Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


