Is Bay's Kitchen Tomato & Red Pepper Chutney Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (37%), Red Peppers (22%), White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Water, Sugar, Sultanas, Dried Peppers (1.8%), Cornflour, Salt, Ginger.
Check Bay's Kitchen Tomato & Red Pepper Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bay's Kitchen Tomato & Red Pepper Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyFruityAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSide Dish


