Is Bayside Candy Napoleon Assorted Sours, 1lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts, This Product Is Certified Kosher Pareve

Check Bayside Candy Napoleon Assorted Sours, 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bayside Candy Napoleon Assorted Sours, 1lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go