Is Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Orange Cream, 1lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5.
Check Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Orange Cream, 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Orange Cream, 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Bayside Candy Salt Water Taffy Orange Cream, 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


