Is Bayside Candy Sweets Salt Water Taffy Assorted, 1lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol syrup, gum Arabic, partially,hydrogenated coconut oil, Spanish peanuts (roasted in,coconut oil), egg albumen, cellulose, natural and artificial,flavors, chocolate liquor, coffee, artificial colors (may contain,FD&C Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1),Allergen information: Shares equipment with products containing,peanuts, tree nuts, milk, egg, soy & wheat.

Check Bayside Candy Sweets Salt Water Taffy Assorted, 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bayside Candy Sweets Salt Water Taffy Assorted, 1lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go