Is Bayside Candy Taffy Lite-sugar Free Assorted Salt Water Taffy, 1lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5.
Check Bayside Candy Taffy Lite-sugar Free Assorted Salt Water Taffy, 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bayside Candy Taffy Lite-sugar Free Assorted Salt Water Taffy, 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bayside Candy Taffy Lite-sugar Free Assorted Salt Water Taffy, 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


