Is Bazooka Bubble Gum Sugar Free Strawberry-Banana, 1.0 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- humectant
- glycerol
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol), Chewing Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Glycerol (Humectant), Acacia Gum (Stabilizer), Malic Acid And Citric Acid (Ph Control Agents), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Carnauba Wax (Surface Finishing Agent), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Curcumin And Anthocyanins, Aspartame, Acesulfame-k
Check Bazooka Bubble Gum Sugar Free Strawberry-Banana, 1.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Bubble Gum Sugar Free Strawberry-Banana, 1.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bazooka Bubble Gum Sugar Free Strawberry-Banana, 1.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


