Is Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Blasts 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, E500ii), Flavourings (Apple, Strawberry, Lemon, Cola, Raspberry, Watermelon), Colours (E162, E150a, E163, E100, E141, E133), Humectant (Sorbitol), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Salt
Check Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Blasts 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Candy Brands Juicy Drop Blasts 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


