Is Bazooka Original Bubble Gum Party Box - 4oz/12ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Softeners, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Bht

Check Bazooka Original Bubble Gum Party Box - 4oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bazooka Original Bubble Gum Party Box - 4oz/12ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go