Is Bazooka Ring Pops Sours Two bags total 8 Ring Pops Dairy Free?

Ingredients
All flavors contain: sugar, corn syrup, lactic acid, contains 2% or less of citric acid. Additionally: Sour Raspberry: natural flavor, Red 40, Blue 1. Sour Cherry: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40. Sour Lemonade: natural & artificial flavors, Yellow 5. Sour Green Apple: artificial flavor, turmeric (color), Blue 1.
Check Bazooka Ring Pops Sours Two bags total 8 Ring Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Ring Pops Sours Two bags total 8 Ring Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bazooka Ring Pops Sours Two bags total 8 Ring Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


