Is Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat milk powder
- chocolate milk product
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR -PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE MILK PRODUCT (ANHYDROUS MILK FAT [MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR).
Check Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazzini Dark Chocolate Coconut Toasted Almonds Drenched in Coconut Cream & Covered in Dark Chocolate Almonds, Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


