Is BAZZINI, RAISIN NUT PARTY MIX Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- oil roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAISINS, OIL ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WALNUT, CASHEWS, HULLED PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check BAZZINI, RAISIN NUT PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAZZINI, RAISIN NUT PARTY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


