Is B&B Cracker Crisps Mediterranean Herbs No Cholesterol 10.6 Oz. Pk Of 6. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sesame Seeds, Salt, Seasonings, Yeast, Barley Malt, Garlic, Sugar, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Flavor Enhancers (Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate)
Check B&B Cracker Crisps Mediterranean Herbs No Cholesterol 10.6 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&B Cracker Crisps Mediterranean Herbs No Cholesterol 10.6 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&B Cracker Crisps Mediterranean Herbs No Cholesterol 10.6 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


