Is BB CREAM WITH SPF 15 (LIGHT/MEDIUM) – 48.1G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- all shades
- stearyl alochol
- sorbitan stearate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
all shades
Dietitian noteShad is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide, Inactive (All Shades), : Water, Glycerin, Decyl Oleate, Isoamyl Cocoate, Isoamyl Laurate, Octyldodecanol, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetyl Alcohol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Stearic Acid, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Beeswax, Jojoba Esters, Mica, Iron Oxides, Silica, Sorbitan Stearate, Stearyl Alochol, Behenyl Alcohol, Carboxymethyl C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Isostearic Acid, Lecithin, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Sodium Phytate, Trihydroxystearin, Alumina, Arachidyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Alcohol Denat, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol
Check BB CREAM WITH SPF 15 (LIGHT/MEDIUM) – 48.1G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BB CREAM WITH SPF 15 (LIGHT/MEDIUM) – 48.1G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
BB CREAM WITH SPF 15 (LIGHT/MEDIUM) – 48.1G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


