Is Gary the Penguin Gingerbread 66g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (E422), Black Treacle, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Nutmeg, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Ground Ginger, White Pepper, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (E450, E501(ii)), Salt, Egg White Powder, Lemon Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Colours (E100, E141, E160b(ii), E153), Acidity Regulator (E330), Stabilisers (E466, E412)
Check Gary the Penguin Gingerbread 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gary the Penguin Gingerbread 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


